WSG-2017

Programme

June 12th, 13th Accreditation

Accreditation and Info center –

“Rīgas Kongresu nams”

Open hours: from 8.00 to 22.00

Location: Accreditation and Info center

“Rīgas Kongresu nams”,

Address: Krišjāņa Valdemāra Street 5, Riga

June 13th Opening ceremony at 20.00 at Skonto hall

18.00 Meeting point – Esplanade Square, Riga

19.00 Start of the parade to the Skonto hall, Emila Melngaiļa Street 1a, Riga

20.00 Opening ceremony at the Skonto hall, Emila Melngaiļa Street 1a, Riga

Official CSIT Championships June, 14th 2017

AthleticsMen / WomenSalaspils stadium.
Departure from the Registration/Info center (Rigas Kongresu nams) at 13:30 o`clock by special bus!
Smilšu str. 1, SalaspilsStart of the competitions at 15:00 – 17:00
BasketballMenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 19:00
BasketballMenRiga Hanza Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 19:00
BasketballWomenBasketball hall "Ridzene"Kr. Barona str. 97c, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Beach VolleyballMen / Women"O-sands" beach volleyball courtsHanzas str. 14A, Riga10:00 – 19:00
ChessMen / WomenRiga 22 Secondary SchoolBruninieku str. 10, Riga10:00 – 19:30
Football (11)MenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Football (11)MenRiga Hanza Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Indoor VolleyballMen / WomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga10:00 – 22:00
MamanetWomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Mini FootballMen / WomenSports facility “Arkadija”Uzvaras bulvaris 18, Riga09:00 – 19:00
PetanqueMen / WomenLucavsala courtsLucavsala09:00 – 19:00
SwimmingMen / WomenRTU swimming poolKipsalas str. 5, Riga11:00 – 16:00
Table TennisMen / WomenO.Kalpaks Riga Folk Art Primary SchoolSkrindu str. 1, Riga09:00 – 20:00
TennisMen / WomenTennis courtsKronvalda bulvaris 2b, Riga09:00 – 19:00

Official CSIT Championships June, 15th 2017

AthleticsMen / WomenZemgales Olympic center.
Departure from the Registration/Info center (Rigas Kongresu nams) at 09:00 am o`clock by special bus!
Kronvalda str. 24, Jelgava11:00 – 18:00
BasketballMenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 19:00
BasketballMenRiga Hanzas Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 19:00
BasketballWomenBasketball hall "Ridzene"Kr. Barona str. 97c, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Beach VolleyballMen / Women"O-sands" beach volleyball courtsHanzas str. 14A, Riga09:00 – 19:00
ChessMen / WomenRiga 22 Secondary SchoolBruninieku str. 10, Riga10:00 – 19:30
Football (11)MenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Football (11)MenHanza Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Indoor VolleyballMen / WomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga10:00 – 22:00
JudoMen / WomenVsevoloda Zelonija sports school / Judo clubE.Birzinieka Upisa str. 21a, Riga09:00 – 19:00
MamanetWomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Mini FootballMen / WomenSports facility “Arkadija”Uzvaras bulvaris 18, Riga09:00 – 19:00
PetanqueMen / WomenLucavsala courtsLucavsala09:00 – 19:00
SwimmingMen / WomenRTU swimming poolKipsalas str. 5, Riga11:00 – 16:00
Table TennisMen / WomenO.Kalpaks Folk Art Primary SchoolSkrindu str. 1, Riga09:00 – 20:00
TennisMen / WomenTennis courtsKronvalda bulvaris 2b, Riga09:00 – 20:00
WrestlingMenRiga 15 Secondary SchoolVisvalža str. 9, Riga18:00 weighting

Official CSIT Championships June, 16th 2017

AthleticsMen / WomenZemgales Olympic center
Departure from the Registration/Info center (Rigas Kongresu nams) at 09:00 am o`clock by special bus!
Kronvalda str. 24, Jelgava11:00 – 18:00
BasketballMenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 19:00
BasketballMenRiga Hanzas Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 19:00
BasketballWomenBasketball hall "Ridzene"Kr. Barona str. 97c, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Beach VolleyballMen / Women"O - sands" beach volleyball courtsHanzas str. 14A, Riga10:00 – 19:00
ChessMen / WomenRiga 22 Secondary SchoolBruninieku str. 10, Riga10:00 – 23:00
Football (11)MenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Football (11)MenRiga Hanzas Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Indoor VolleyballMen / WomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga10:00 – 22:00
JudoMen / WomenVsevoloda Zelonija sports school / Judo clubE.Birzinieka Upisa str. 21a, Riga09:00 – 19:00
MamanetWomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Mini FootballMen / WomenSports center “Arkadija”Uzvaras bulvaris 18, Riga09:00 – 18:00
PetanqueMen / WomenCourts of LucavsalaLucavsala09:00 – 19:00
SwimmingMen / Women“RTU” Swimming poolKipsalas str. 5, Riga11:00 – 16:00
Table TennisMen / WomenO.Kalpaks Riga Folk Art Primary SchoolSkrindu str. 1, Riga09:00 – 20:00
WrestlingMenRiga 15 Secondary SchoolVisvalža str. 9, Riga9:30 - 18:00
TennisMen / WomenTennis courtsKronvalda bulvaris 2b, Riga09:00 – 20:00

Official CSIT Championships June, 17th 2017

BasketballMenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 18:00
BasketballMenRiga Hanzas Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 18:00
Beach VolleyballMen / Women"O-sands" beach volleyball courtsHanzas str. 14A, Riga10:00 – 18:00
Beach WrestlingMen / WomenKipsala courtsKipsala beach09:00 – 18:00
Football (11)MenRiga 49 Secondary SchoolKr.Valdemara str. 65, Riga09:00 – 18:00
Football (11)MenRiga Hanzas Secondary SchoolGrostonas str. 5, Riga09:00 – 18:00
Indoor VolleyballMen / WomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga10:00 – 16:00
MamanetWomenOlympic Sports center "Elektrum"Grostonas str. 6b, Riga09:00 – 19:00
Mini FootballMen / WomenSports center “Arkadija”Uzvaras bulvaris 18, Riga11:00 – 18:00
SwimmingMen / WomenRTU swimming poolKipsalas str. 5, Riga11:00 – 16:00
Table TennisMen / WomenO.Kalpaks Riga Folk Art Primary SchoolSkrindu str. 1, Riga09:00 – 19:00
TennisMen / WomenTennis courtsKronvalda bulvaris 2b, Riga09:00 – 19:00